McMaster University

McMaster University

Students conversing in hallway

Program Listings

Program Program Director Program Assistant
Basic Clinical Training Dr. Susan Waserman Jessica Klunder
Clinician Educator Program - AFC Program Dr. Karen Finlay Liz Degrow
Clinician Investigator Program Dr. Clive Kearon Sharon Ciraolo
Solid Organ Donation - AFC Program Dr. Azim Gangji TBA
Transfusion Medicine - AFC Program Dr. Michelle Zeller Elen Bidochka

Anesthesia

Program Program Director Program Assistant
Anesthesiology Dr. Karen Raymer Candice Stroud
Critical Care Medicine Dr. Tim Karachi Sarah Richardson
Pain Medicine Dr. Philip Chan Candice Stroud (interim)

Internal Medicine

Program Program Director Program Assistant
Internal Medicine Dr. Lori Whitehead Jan Taylor
Cardiology Dr. Matthew Sibbald Doreen Reeve
Clinical Immunology & Allergy Dr. Jaclyn Quirt Ann-Marie Turner
Emergency Medicine / Royal College Stream Dr. Alim Pardhan Teresa Vallera
Endocrinology & Metabolism Dr. Ally Prebtani Robyn Mitchell
Gastroenterology Dr. Eric Greenwald Debbie Fewer
General Internal Medicine Dr. Rajendar Hanmiah Kimmy Rolfe
Geriatric Medicine Dr Tricia Woo Karen Archer
Hematology (Adult) Dr. Wendy Lim Gail Campbell
Infectious Diseases Dr. Kevin Woodward Crystal Ingram
Nephrology Dr. Azim Gangji Wendy Clark
Neurology Dr. Demetrios Sahlas Erica Pratt
Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation Dr. Peter Varey Ann-Marie Turner
Respirology Dr. Rebeca Amer Diane Lawson
Rheumatology Dr. Nader Khalidi Rennee Tremblay

Family Medicine

Program Program Director Program Assistant
Family Medicine Dr. Sarah Kinzie Christine Grinyer
Care of the Elderly Dr. Anna Emili Sheila Murphy
Emergency Medicine / Family Medicine Stream Dr. Erich Hanel Maria Campagnolo
Palliative Care Dr. Alan Taniguchi Ashley Mamone

Laboratory Medicine

Program Program Director Program Assistant
Anatomical Pathology Dr. Snezana Popovic

Gina Furlong

General Pathology Dr. Vidhya Nair
Forensic Pathology Dr. J. Fernandes
Medical Biochemistry Dr. Guillaume Pare
Medical Microbiology Dr. Daniela Leto

Obstetrics & Gynecology

Program Program Director Program Assistant
Obstetrics and Gynecology Dr. Valerie Mueller Katelyn Bernacci
Gynecologic Reproductive Endocrinology & Infertility Dr. Megan Freebury Karnis

Kelly Smith

Gynecologic Oncology Dr. Lua Eiriksson
Maternal Fetal Medicine Dr. Barbara Brennan

Oncology

Program Program Director Program Assistant
Medical Oncology Dr. Som Mukherjee Heather Thomas
Radiation Oncology Dr. Barbara Strang

Pediatrics

Program Program Director Program Assistant
Pediatrics Dr. Andrea Hunter Laura Klyne
Clinical Immunology & Allergy Dr. Jaclyn Quirt Ann-Marie Turner
Critical Care Dr. Cynthia Cupido Kay Johnson
Developmental Pediatrics Dr. Karen Harman Patti Bocheck-Peters
Endocrinology & Metabolism (Pediatric) Dr. Ereny Bassilious Denise Wedge
Gastroenterology Dr. Mary Zachos Kim Harris
Haematology-Oncology Dr. Uma Athale Wendy Armstrong
Neonatal-Perinatal Medicine Dr. Muzafar G Abdul Wahab Kelly Binkle
Neurology Dr. David Callen Sarah Mitchell

Public Health

Program Program Director Program Assistant
Public Health and Preventive Medicine Dr. Ninh Tran Hilary Nolan-Haupt

Psychiatry

Program Program Director Program Assistant
Psychiatry Dr. Sheila Harms Menika McKeegan
Child & Adolescent Psychiatry Dr. Jennifer Couturier Maria Benoit
Forensic Psychiatry Dr. Yuri Alatishe Maria Benoit
Geriatric Psychiatry Dr. Tracy Cheng Maria Benoit

Radiology

Program Program Director Program Assistant
Diagnostic Radiology Dr. David Landry Cheney Mateliano
Neuroradiology Ramiro Larrazabal Lori Power

Surgery

Program Program Director Program Assistant
Surgical Programs Dr. Stephen Kelly Katherine Wilson
Cardiac Surgery Dr. John Lee Andrea Howe
General Surgery Dr. Michael Marcaccio Katie Niblock
Neurosurgery Dr. Olufemi Ajani Kelly Hancock
Ophthalmology Dr. Enitan Sogbesan Julia Smerilli
Orthopedic Surgery Dr. Brad Petrisor Abbey Payne
Otolaryngology — Head and Neck Dr. Diane Reid  Carol Dow
Pediatric General Surgery Dr. Helene Flageole  Paulette Aubry
Plastic Surgery Dr. Ronen Avram Jen Bowen
Thoracic Surgery Dr. Christian Finley Paulette Aubry
Urology Dr. Edward Matsumoto Lauren Douglas
Vascular Surgery Dr. John Harlock Andrea Howe
Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Level Double-A conformance, W3C WAI Web Content Accessibility Guidelines 2.0